Bayreuth Festival:
Lohengrin - Telramund
Antonio Pappano, cond.

Vienna Staatsoper:
Walkuere - Wotan Listen
Hildegard Behrens, Placido Domingo

La Scala di Milano:
Lohengrin - Telramund
Claudio Abbado, cond.

Moscow Bolschoi Opera:
Lohengrin - Telramund

München National Theater:
Arabella - Mandryka Listen
Wolfgang Sawallisch, cond.

Montreal:
Parsifal - Klingsor
avec Norman, Jerusalem, Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Berlin, Deutsche Oper:
Meistersinger - Hans Sachs Listen
Christian Thielemann, cond.

Vienna Staatsoper:
Arabella - Mandryka Listen
Leopold Hager, cond.

Berlin Philharmonic:
Jacobs' Ladder - Chosen One
Christoph von Dohnanyi, cond.

Carnegie Hall, New York:
Jacobs' Ladder (comme ci-dessus)

Hamburg Staatsoper:
Meistersinger - Hans Sachs Listen

Radio France, Paris:
Götterdämmerung - Gunther
Giuseppe Patane, cond.

Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin:
Aida - Amonasro
Anna Tomowa-Sintow en tant Aida

Hamburg Staats Oper:
Lohengrin - Telramund
avec Kollo, Rysanek, Marton

National Theater München, Festival:
Gurrelieder
Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Tokio Bunka Kaikan:
Lohengrin - Telramund
avec Deutsche Oper Berlin

Zurich Oper:
Parsifal - Amfortas
avec Franz Welser-Möst

Hamburg Staatsoper:
Meistersinger - Hans Sachs Listen
Ingo Metzmacher, cond.

Linz Brucknerhaus:
Tristan und Isolde - Kurwenal
Rene Kolo en tant Tristan

Braunschweig Staatstheater:
Tosca - Scarpia
avec Raina Kabaivanska

Geneva Grand Opera:
Intermezzo - Robert Storch
Jeffrey Tate, cond.

Santa Cecilia Roma:
Carmina Burana
Gerd Albrecht, cond.

Tokyo NHK-Hall:
Mahler Eigth Symphony
Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Bonn City Opera:
Flying Dutchman - Dutchman
avec Behrens, Schunk

Glyndebourne Festival:
Arabella - Mandryka Listen
avec Felicity Lott en tant Arabella

Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin:
Arabella - Mandryka Listen
avec Lucia Popp, Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Theatro Colon, Buenos Aires:
Des Knaben Wunderhorn Listen
Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Santiago de Chile:
Wagner's Ring - Alberich
Gabor Ötvös, cond.

Taormina Sicilia:
Lohengrin - Telramund
Wolfgang Wagner, direct. Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Bregenz Festival:
Flying Dutchman - Dutchman

Valencia:
Götterdämmerung - Gunther
avec Behrens, Salminen, Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Cleveland Orchestra:
Oedipus Rex - Créon and Messenger
Christoph von Dohnanyi, cond.

Munich National Theater -
Musikalische Akademie:

Il titorno d'Ulisse
Hans Werner Henze, cond.